Accepted scientific name:
Zostera noltii Hornem. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zostera noltii Hornem.
Synonyms:
Nanozostera noltii (Hornem.) Toml. & Posl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nanozostera noltii (Hornem.) Toml. & Posl.
Phucagrostis minor Cavolini (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phucagrostis minor Cavolini
Zostera angustifolia Loser (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zostera angustifolia Loser
Zostera emarginata Ehrenb. & Hempr. ex Asch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zostera emarginata Ehrenb. & Hempr. ex Asch.
Zostera minor Nolte ex Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zostera minor Nolte ex Rchb.
Zostera nana Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zostera nana Roth
Zostera nana var. latifolia Harmsen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zostera nana var. latifolia Harmsen
Zostera nodosa Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zostera nodosa Guss.
Zostera pumila Le Gall (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zostera pumila Le Gall
Zostera trinervis Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zostera trinervis Stokes
Zostera uninervis Vahl ex Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zostera uninervis Vahl ex Rchb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Alismatales
Family Zosteraceae
Genus Zostera
Distribution: Europe to Mauritania, Medit. to C. Asia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2c6e5d4-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201