Accepted scientific name:
Najas marina L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Najas marina L.
Synonyms:
Najas marina var. genuina K.Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Najas marina var. genuina K.Schum.
Infraspecific taxon: Najas marina subsp. armata Horn
Najas marina subsp. arsenariensis (Maire) L.Triest
Najas marina var. brachycarpa Trautv.
Najas marina subsp. commersonii L.Triest
Najas marina subsp. marina
Najas marina subsp. sumatrana (W.J.de Wilde) L.Triest
Najas marina var. zollingeri Rendle
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Alismatales
Family Hydrocharitaceae
Genus Najas
Distribution: Cosmopolitan
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0c4ddba-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201