Accepted scientific name:
Stratiotes aloides L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stratiotes aloides L.
Synonyms:
Stratiotes aculeatus Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stratiotes aculeatus Stokes
Stratiotes aloides f. submersa Glück (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stratiotes aloides f. submersa Glück
Stratiotes aquaticus Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stratiotes aquaticus Pall.
Stratiotes ensiformis Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stratiotes ensiformis Gilib.
Stratiotes generalis E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stratiotes generalis E.H.L.Krause
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Alismatales
Family Hydrocharitaceae
Genus Stratiotes
Distribution: Europe to C. Asia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2637d47a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201