Accepted scientific name:
Butomus umbellatus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Butomus umbellatus L.
Synonyms:
Butomus caesalpini Neck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Butomus caesalpini Neck.
Butomus floridus Gaertn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Butomus floridus Gaertn.
Butomus scutariensis Rohlena (synonym) 1 literature reference for Butomus scutariensis Rohlena
Butomus umbellatus f. albiflorus F.Fromm (synonym) 1 literature reference for Butomus umbellatus f. albiflorus F.Fromm
Butomus umbellatus var. minor Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Butomus umbellatus var. minor Ledeb.
Butomus umbellatus f. natans V.V.Petrovsky (synonym) 1 literature reference for Butomus umbellatus f. natans V.V.Petrovsky
Butomus umbellatus var. parviflorus Buchenau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Butomus umbellatus var. parviflorus Buchenau
Butomus umbellatus var. scutariensis Rohlena (synonym) 1 literature reference for Butomus umbellatus var. scutariensis Rohlena
Butomus umbellatus f. submersus Glück (synonym) 1 literature reference for Butomus umbellatus f. submersus Glück
Butomus umbellatus f. terrestris Glück (synonym) 1 literature reference for Butomus umbellatus f. terrestris Glück
Butomus umbellatus var. vallisneriifolia Sagorski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Butomus umbellatus var. vallisneriifolia Sagorski
Butomus vulgaris Gueldenst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Butomus vulgaris Gueldenst.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Alismatales
Family Butomaceae
Genus Butomus
Distribution: Temp. Eurasia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:263251ee-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201