Accepted scientific name:
Biarum tenuifolium (L.) Schott (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Biarum tenuifolium (L.) Schott
Synonyms:
Arum tenuifolium L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum tenuifolium L.
Homaida tenuifolia (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Homaida tenuifolia (L.) Kuntze
Stenurus tenuifolium (L.) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenurus tenuifolium (L.) Salisb.
Infraspecific taxon: Biarum tenuifolium subsp. abbreviatum (Schott) K.Richt.
Biarum tenuifolium subsp. arundanum (Boiss. & Reut.) Nyman
Biarum tenuifolium subsp. galianii (Talavera) P.C.Boyce
Biarum tenuifolium subsp. idomenaeum P.C.Boyce & Athanasiou
Biarum tenuifolium subsp. tenuifolium
Biarum tenuifolium subsp. zelebori (Schott) P.C.Boyce
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Alismatales
Family Araceae
Genus Biarum
Distribution: Medit.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25f60982-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201