Accepted scientific name:
Arum italicum Mill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arum italicum Mill.
Synonyms:
Arisarum italicum (Mill.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arisarum italicum (Mill.) Raf.
Arum maculatum var. italicum (Mill.) O.Targ.Tozz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum var. italicum (Mill.) O.Targ.Tozz.
Infraspecific taxon: Arum italicum subsp. albispathum (Steven ex Ledeb.) Prime
Arum italicum subsp. canariense (Webb & Berthel.) P.C.Boyce
Arum italicum subsp. italicum
Arum italicum subsp. neglectum (F.Towns.) Prime
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Alismatales
Family Araceae
Genus Arum
Distribution: Macaronesia, W. Europe to Iraq
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1ffc6f4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201