Accepted scientific name:
Sagittaria subulata (L.) Buchenau (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria subulata (L.) Buchenau
Synonyms:
Alisma subulatum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma subulatum L.
Sagittaria lorata (Chapm.) Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria lorata (Chapm.) Small
Sagittaria natans var. lorata Chapm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria natans var. lorata Chapm.
Sagittaria natans var. pusilla (Nutt.) Chapm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria natans var. pusilla (Nutt.) Chapm.
Sagittaria pusilla Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria pusilla Nutt.
Sagittaria subulata var. lorata (Chapm.) Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria subulata var. lorata (Chapm.) Fernald
Sagittaria subulata subsp. lorata (Chapm.) R.T.Clausen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria subulata subsp. lorata (Chapm.) R.T.Clausen
Sagittaria subulata var. pusilla (Nutt.) Buchenau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria subulata var. pusilla (Nutt.) Buchenau
Sagittaria subulata var. typica Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria subulata var. typica Fernald
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Alismatales
Family Alismataceae
Genus Sagittaria
Distribution: E. U.S.A., Colombia to NW. Venezuela
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2bffc6d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201