Accepted scientific name:
Alisma wahlenbergii (Holmb.) Juz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alisma wahlenbergii (Holmb.) Juz.
Synonyms:
Alisma gramineum var. wahlenbergii (Holmb.) Raymond & Kucyn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma gramineum var. wahlenbergii (Holmb.) Raymond & Kucyn.
Alisma gramineum subsp. wahlenbergii Holmb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma gramineum subsp. wahlenbergii Holmb.
Alisma graminifolium f. submersum Glück (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma graminifolium f. submersum Glück
Alisma graminifolium f. terrestre Glück (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma graminifolium f. terrestre Glück
Alisma graminifolium var. wahlenbergii (Holmb.) Glück (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma graminifolium var. wahlenbergii (Holmb.) Glück
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Alismatales
Family Alismataceae
Genus Alisma
Distribution: N. Europe to Baltic States
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:262df43c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201