Accepted scientific name:
Baldellia ranunculoides (L.) Parl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Baldellia ranunculoides (L.) Parl.
Synonyms:
Alisma angustifolium Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma angustifolium Gilib.
Alisma batrachiocarpum St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma batrachiocarpum St.-Lag.
Alisma ranunculoides L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma ranunculoides L.
Alisma ranunculoides var. zosterifolium Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma ranunculoides var. zosterifolium Fr.
Damasonium angustissimum Wall. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Damasonium angustissimum Wall. ex Steud.
Echinodorus ranunculoides (L.) Engelm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinodorus ranunculoides (L.) Engelm.
Echinodorus ranunculoides f. natans Glück (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinodorus ranunculoides f. natans Glück
Echinodorus ranunculoides f. pumilus Glück (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinodorus ranunculoides f. pumilus Glück
Echinodorus ranunculoides f. terrestris Glück (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinodorus ranunculoides f. terrestris Glück
Echinodorus ranunculoides var. zosterifolius (Fr.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinodorus ranunculoides var. zosterifolius (Fr.) Asch. & Graebn.
Echinodorus ranunculoides f. zosterifolius (Fr.) Glück (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinodorus ranunculoides f. zosterifolius (Fr.) Glück
Sagittaria ranunculodes (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria ranunculodes (L.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Alismatales
Family Alismataceae
Genus Baldellia
Distribution: Azores, Europe to Medit.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2c3eba2-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201