Accepted scientific name:
Campanula alpestris All. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanula alpestris All.
Synonyms:
Campanula allionii Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula allionii Vill.
Campanula nana Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula nana Lam.
Campanula trilocularis Turra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula trilocularis Turra
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Campanulales
Family Campanulaceae
Genus Campanula
Distribution: SW. Alps
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 13-Jun-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26f62b82-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201