Accepted scientific name:
Wahlenbergia hederacea (L.) Rchb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Wahlenbergia hederacea (L.) Rchb.
Synonyms:
Aikinia hederacea (L.) Salisb. ex Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aikinia hederacea (L.) Salisb. ex Fourr.
Campanopsis hederacea (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanopsis hederacea (L.) Kuntze
Campanula hederacea L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula hederacea L.
Campanula hederifolia Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula hederifolia Salisb.
Campanula pentagonophylla Vuk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula pentagonophylla Vuk.
Cervicina hederacea (L.) Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cervicina hederacea (L.) Druce
Roucela hederacea (L.) Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roucela hederacea (L.) Dumort.
Schultesia hederacea (L.) Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schultesia hederacea (L.) Roth
Valvinterlobus filiformis Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valvinterlobus filiformis Dulac
Wahlenbergia hederifolia (Salisb.) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wahlenbergia hederifolia (Salisb.) Bubani
Wahlenbergia stenocalyx Ingw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wahlenbergia stenocalyx Ingw.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Campanulales
Family Campanulaceae
Genus Wahlenbergia
Distribution: W. & WC. Europe
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 30-Aug-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26f2bdda-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201