Accepted scientific name:
Jasione crispa (Pourr.) Samp. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Jasione crispa (Pourr.) Samp.
Synonyms:
Jasione montana var. humilis Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione montana var. humilis Pers.
Phyteuma crispum Pourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma crispum Pourr.
Infraspecific taxon: Jasione crispa subsp. amethystina (Lag. & Rodr.) Tutin
Jasione crispa subsp. arvernensis Tutin
Jasione crispa subsp. crispa
Jasione crispa subsp. lanuginella (Litard. & Maire) Lambinon & Lewalle
Jasione crispa subsp. mariana (Willk.) Rivas Mart.
Jasione crispa subsp. tomentosa (A.DC.) Rivas Mart.
Jasione crispa subsp. varduliensis Uribe-Ech.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Campanulales
Family Campanulaceae
Genus Jasione
Distribution: W. Medit.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 30-Aug-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26e64bcc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201