Accepted scientific name:
Campanula cervicaria L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanula cervicaria L.
Synonyms:
Campanula capitata Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula capitata Schur
Campanula cephalaria Vuk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cephalaria Vuk.
Campanula cephalaria var. cardiophylla Vuk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cephalaria var. cardiophylla Vuk.
Campanula cephalaria var. macrophylla Schloss. ex Vuk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cephalaria var. macrophylla Schloss. ex Vuk.
Campanula cephalaria var. ovaliphylla Vuk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cephalaria var. ovaliphylla Vuk.
Campanula cephalaria var. polyanthemos Vuk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cephalaria var. polyanthemos Vuk.
Campanula cerviana Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cerviana Pall.
Campanula cervicaria var. albiflora Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cervicaria var. albiflora Schur
Campanula cervicaria var. albiflora Syr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cervicaria var. albiflora Syr.
Campanula cervicaria var. capitata Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cervicaria var. capitata Schur
Campanula cervicaria var. dalmatica (Tausch) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cervicaria var. dalmatica (Tausch) Nyman
Campanula cervicaria var. lingulata Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cervicaria var. lingulata Nyman
Campanula cervicaria var. longifolia Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cervicaria var. longifolia Nyman
Campanula cervicaria var. oblongifolia Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cervicaria var. oblongifolia Schur
Campanula dalmatica Tausch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula dalmatica Tausch
Campanula echiifolia Rupr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula echiifolia Rupr.
Campanula glomerata var. cervicaria (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula glomerata var. cervicaria (L.) Kuntze
Campanula ligulata Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula ligulata Steud.
Campanula lingulata Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula lingulata Rchb.
Campanula longifolia Schloss. & Vuk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula longifolia Schloss. & Vuk.
Syncodon cervicarium (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syncodon cervicarium (L.) Fourr.
Weitenwebera cervicaria (L.) Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Weitenwebera cervicaria (L.) Opiz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Campanulales
Family Campanulaceae
Genus Campanula
Distribution: Europe to Siberia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 13-Jun-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2d4b35d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201