Accepted scientific name:
Asyneuma giganteum (Boiss.) Bornm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asyneuma giganteum (Boiss.) Bornm.
Synonyms:
Phyteuma giganteum (Boiss.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma giganteum (Boiss.) Nyman
Podanthum giganteum Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podanthum giganteum Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Campanulales
Family Campanulaceae
Genus Asyneuma
Distribution: E. Aegean Is. (Rodos)
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 13-Jun-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26f4c2d8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201