Accepted scientific name:
Campanula dichotoma L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanula dichotoma L.
Synonyms:
Campanula afra var. parviflora (Ball) Font Quer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula afra var. parviflora (Ball) Font Quer
Campanula brachiata Salzm. ex A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula brachiata Salzm. ex A.DC.
Campanula catinensis Tornab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula catinensis Tornab.
Campanula decipiens Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula decipiens Schult.
Campanula dichotoma f. alba Voss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula dichotoma f. alba Voss
Campanula dichotoma var. brachiata A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula dichotoma var. brachiata A.DC.
Campanula dichotoma var. leptosiphon Pau & Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula dichotoma var. leptosiphon Pau & Sennen
Campanula dichotoma var. parviflora Ball (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula dichotoma var. parviflora Ball
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Campanulales
Family Campanulaceae
Genus Campanula
Distribution: W. & C. Medit.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 13-Jun-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2d4c0e7-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201