Accepted scientific name:
Petromarula pinnata (L.) A.DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Petromarula pinnata (L.) A.DC.
Synonyms:
Petromarula oxyloba Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petromarula oxyloba Gand.
Petromarula pinnata f. oxyloba (Gand.) Hayek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petromarula pinnata f. oxyloba (Gand.) Hayek
Petromarula pinnata var. pubescens A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petromarula pinnata var. pubescens A.DC.
Phyteuma pinnatum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma pinnatum L.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Campanulales
Family Campanulaceae
Genus Petromarula
Distribution: Kriti
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 30-Aug-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26eca79c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201