Accepted scientific name:
Phyteuma nigrum F.W.Schmidt (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma nigrum F.W.Schmidt
Synonyms:
Phyteuma atropurpureum Hoppe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma atropurpureum Hoppe
Phyteuma halleri subsp. nigrum (F.W.Schmidt) Arcang. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma halleri subsp. nigrum (F.W.Schmidt) Arcang.
Phyteuma nigrum var. acuminatum Rich.Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma nigrum var. acuminatum Rich.Schulz
Phyteuma nigrum var. coeruleum Rich.Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma nigrum var. coeruleum Rich.Schulz
Phyteuma nigrum var. integrifolium Rich.Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma nigrum var. integrifolium Rich.Schulz
Phyteuma nigrum f. interruptum Rich.Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma nigrum f. interruptum Rich.Schulz
Phyteuma nigrum f. latibracteatum Rich.Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma nigrum f. latibracteatum Rich.Schulz
Phyteuma nigrum f. longibracteatum Rich.Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma nigrum f. longibracteatum Rich.Schulz
Phyteuma nigrum f. vulgare Rich.Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma nigrum f. vulgare Rich.Schulz
Phyteuma ovatum F.W.Schmidt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma ovatum F.W.Schmidt
Phyteuma spicatum var. atropurpureum (Hoppe) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma spicatum var. atropurpureum (Hoppe) Steud.
Phyteuma spicatum var. caerulescens Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma spicatum var. caerulescens Godr.
Phyteuma spicatum var. nigrum (F.W.Schmidt) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma spicatum var. nigrum (F.W.Schmidt) Kuntze
Phyteuma spicatum subsp. nigrum (F.W.Schmidt) Weeda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyteuma spicatum subsp. nigrum (F.W.Schmidt) Weeda
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Campanulales
Family Campanulaceae
Genus Phyteuma
Distribution: Belgium to Austria
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 30-Aug-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2d336af-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201