Accepted scientific name:
Typha minima Funck (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Typha minima Funck
Synonyms:
Rohrbachia minima (Funck) Mavrodiev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rohrbachia minima (Funck) Mavrodiev
Typha angustifolia var. minor L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha angustifolia var. minor L.
Typha angustissima Griff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha angustissima Griff.
Typha pallida Pobed. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha pallida Pobed.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Typhaceae
Genus Typha
Distribution: Europe to Mongolia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e3f0a268-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201