Accepted scientific name:
Sparganium gramineum Georgi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sparganium gramineum Georgi
Synonyms:
Sparganium friesii Beurl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sparganium friesii Beurl.
Sparganium friesii var. simplex Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sparganium friesii var. simplex Fr.
Sparganium lanceolatum Georgi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sparganium lanceolatum Georgi
Sparganium natans Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sparganium natans Fr.
Sparganium natans f. gracilis Neuman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sparganium natans f. gracilis Neuman
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Typhaceae
Genus Sparganium
Distribution: E. Norway to N. & C. Japan
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2b7f1e1-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201