Accepted scientific name:
Sparganium erectum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sparganium erectum L.
Synonyms:
Sparganium ramosum Huds. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sparganium ramosum Huds.
Infraspecific taxon: Sparganium erectum subsp. erectum
Sparganium erectum subsp. microcarpum (Neuman) Domin
Sparganium erectum subsp. neglectum (Beeby) K.Richt.
Sparganium erectum subsp. stoloniferum (Buch.-Ham. ex Graebn.) H.Hara
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Typhaceae
Genus Sparganium
Distribution: Temp. Eurasia to N. Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2b7e5fc-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201