Accepted scientific name:
Sparganium hyperboreum Laest. ex Beurl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sparganium hyperboreum Laest. ex Beurl.
Synonyms:
Sparganium affine var. zosterifolium Neuman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sparganium affine var. zosterifolium Neuman
Sparganium hyperboreum var. platyphyllum Neuman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sparganium hyperboreum var. platyphyllum Neuman
Sparganium natans var. submuticum Hartm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sparganium natans var. submuticum Hartm.
Sparganium submuticum (Hartm.) Neuman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sparganium submuticum (Hartm.) Neuman
Sparganium williamsii Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sparganium williamsii Rydb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Typhaceae
Genus Sparganium
Distribution: S. Alps, Subarctic to Canada
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:261c8b98-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201