Accepted scientific name:
Vulpia myuros (L.) C.C.Gmel. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vulpia myuros (L.) C.C.Gmel.
Synonyms:
Avena muralis Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena muralis Salisb.
Bromus bohemicus F.W.Schmidt ex Mert. & Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus bohemicus F.W.Schmidt ex Mert. & Koch
Distomischus myuros (L.) Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Distomischus myuros (L.) Dulac
Distomomischus myuros (L.) Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Distomomischus myuros (L.) Dulac
Festuca commutata Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca commutata Steud.
Festuca linearis Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca linearis Gilib.
Festuca major f. exserens Peterm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca major f. exserens Peterm.
Festuca major f. racemifera Peterm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca major f. racemifera Peterm.
Festuca megalura Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca megalura Nutt.
Festuca myuros L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca myuros L.
Festuca myuros var. hirsuta (Hack.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca myuros var. hirsuta (Hack.) Asch. & Graebn.
Festuca myuros f. major Rohlena (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca myuros f. major Rohlena
Festuca pseudomyuros Soy.-Will. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca pseudomyuros Soy.-Will.
Mygalurus caudatus Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mygalurus caudatus Link
Vulpia bromoides var. rigida Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia bromoides var. rigida Nees
Vulpia ciliata St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia ciliata St.-Lag.
Vulpia crinita Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia crinita Lojac.
Vulpia longivaginata St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia longivaginata St.-Lag.
Vulpia major (Röhl.) Á.Löve & D.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia major (Röhl.) Á.Löve & D.Löve
Vulpia megalura (Nutt.) Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia megalura (Nutt.) Rydb.
Vulpia murorum Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia murorum Gray
Vulpia myuros f. exserens (Peterm.) Sóo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia myuros f. exserens (Peterm.) Sóo
Vulpia myuros f. hirsuta (Hack.) Blom (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia myuros f. hirsuta (Hack.) Blom
Vulpia myuros var. hirsuta Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia myuros var. hirsuta Hack.
Vulpia myuros var. megalura (Nutt.) Auquier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia myuros var. megalura (Nutt.) Auquier
Vulpia myuros subsp. megalura (Nutt.) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia myuros subsp. megalura (Nutt.) Soják
Vulpia myuros f. megalura (Nutt.) Stace & R.Cotton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia myuros f. megalura (Nutt.) Stace & R.Cotton
Vulpia myuros var. pseudomyuros (Soy.-Will.) Fiori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia myuros var. pseudomyuros (Soy.-Will.) Fiori
Vulpia myuros subsp. pseudomyuros (Soy.-Will.) Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia myuros subsp. pseudomyuros (Soy.-Will.) Maire & Weiller
Vulpia myuros f. racemifera (Peterm.) Sóo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia myuros f. racemifera (Peterm.) Sóo
Vulpia myuros var. subuniglumis Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia myuros var. subuniglumis Hack.
Vulpia pilosa C.C.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia pilosa C.C.Gmel.
Vulpia pseudomyuros (Soy.-Will.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia pseudomyuros (Soy.-Will.) Rchb.
Vulpia reclinata Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia reclinata Dumort.
Vulpia vaginata St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulpia vaginata St.-Lag.
Zerna myuros (L.) B.D.Jacks. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zerna myuros (L.) B.D.Jacks.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Vulpia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d33cb8b6-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201