Accepted scientific name:
Festuca indigesta Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Festuca indigesta Boiss.
Synonyms:
Festuca aragonensis (Willk.) Fuente & Ortúñez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca aragonensis (Willk.) Fuente & Ortúñez
Festuca duriuscula var. indigesta (Boiss.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca duriuscula var. indigesta (Boiss.) Boiss.
Festuca hackelii (St.-Yves) Fuente & Ortúñez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca hackelii (St.-Yves) Fuente & Ortúñez
Festuca indigesta subsp. alleizettei (Litard.) Kerguélen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca indigesta subsp. alleizettei (Litard.) Kerguélen
Festuca indigesta subsp. aragonensis (Willk.) Kerguélen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca indigesta subsp. aragonensis (Willk.) Kerguélen
Festuca indigesta var. aragonensis Willk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca indigesta var. aragonensis Willk.
Festuca indigesta subsp. hackeliana (St.-Yves) Markgr.-Dann. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca indigesta subsp. hackeliana (St.-Yves) Markgr.-Dann.
Festuca indigesta subsp. hackelii (St.-Yves) Franco & Rocha Afonso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca indigesta subsp. hackelii (St.-Yves) Franco & Rocha Afonso
Festuca indigesta subsp. lagascae Cebolla & Rivas Ponce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca indigesta subsp. lagascae Cebolla & Rivas Ponce
Festuca indigesta subsp. litardierei (St.-Yves) Kerguélen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca indigesta subsp. litardierei (St.-Yves) Kerguélen
Festuca indigesta subsp. molinieri (Litard.) Kerguélen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca indigesta subsp. molinieri (Litard.) Kerguélen
Festuca ovina var. alleizettei Litard. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca ovina var. alleizettei Litard.
Festuca ovina var. aragonensis (Willk.) O.Bolòs & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca ovina var. aragonensis (Willk.) O.Bolòs & Vigo
Festuca ovina var. hackeliana St.-Yves (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca ovina var. hackeliana St.-Yves
Festuca ovina subsp. hackelii St.-Yves (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca ovina subsp. hackelii St.-Yves
Festuca ovina subsp. indigesta (Boiss.) Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca ovina subsp. indigesta (Boiss.) Hack.
Festuca ovina var. litardierei St.-Yves (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca ovina var. litardierei St.-Yves
Festuca ovina subsp. molinieri (Litard.) O.Bolòs & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca ovina subsp. molinieri (Litard.) O.Bolòs & Vigo
Festuca ovina var. molinieri Litard. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca ovina var. molinieri Litard.
Festuca saxifraga Miégev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca saxifraga Miégev.
Festuca segimonensis Fuente & Ortúñez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca segimonensis Fuente & Ortúñez
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Festuca
Distribution: W. Europe to Elba, Morocco
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d308c37d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201