Accepted scientific name:
Digitaria debilis (Desf.) Willd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Digitaria debilis (Desf.) Willd.
Synonyms:
Digitaria bangweolensis Pilg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria bangweolensis Pilg.
Digitaria debilis var. gigantea Rendle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria debilis var. gigantea Rendle
Digitaria debilis var. reimarioides (Andersson) Henrard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria debilis var. reimarioides (Andersson) Henrard
Digitaria decipiens Fig. & De Not. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria decipiens Fig. & De Not.
Digitaria sanguinalis var. debilis (Desf.) Prain (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria sanguinalis var. debilis (Desf.) Prain
Digitaria variabilis Fig. & De Not. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitaria variabilis Fig. & De Not.
Panicum debile Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum debile Desf.
Panicum debile var. reimarioides (Andersson) T.Durand & Schinz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum debile var. reimarioides (Andersson) T.Durand & Schinz
Panicum reimarioides Andersson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum reimarioides Andersson
Paspalum debile (Desf.) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paspalum debile (Desf.) Poir.
Paspalum sanguinale var. debile (Desf.) Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paspalum sanguinale var. debile (Desf.) Hook.f.
Syntherisma debilis (Desf.) Skeels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syntherisma debilis (Desf.) Skeels
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Digitaria
Distribution: Medit., Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2f9d950-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201