Accepted scientific name:
Festuca rivularis Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Festuca rivularis Boiss.
Synonyms:
Festuca duriuscula var. rivularis (Boiss.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca duriuscula var. rivularis (Boiss.) Boiss.
Festuca duruiscula var. rivularis (Boiss.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca duruiscula var. rivularis (Boiss.) Boiss.
Festuca rivularis var. sennenii (St.-Yves) H.Scholz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca rivularis var. sennenii (St.-Yves) H.Scholz
Festuca rubra var. rivularis (Boiss.) Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca rubra var. rivularis (Boiss.) Hack.
Festuca rubra subsp. rivularis (Boiss.) O.Bolòs, Masalles & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca rubra subsp. rivularis (Boiss.) O.Bolòs, Masalles & Vigo
Festuca rubra f. sennenii (St.-Yves) Litard. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca rubra f. sennenii (St.-Yves) Litard.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Festuca
Distribution: SW. Europe (Mts.)
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d30a7b37-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201