Accepted scientific name:
Glyceria declinata Bréb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Glyceria declinata Bréb.
Synonyms:
Glyceria cookei Swallen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria cookei Swallen
Glyceria fluitans var. declinata (Bréb.) Ghi?a (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria fluitans var. declinata (Bréb.) Ghi?a
Glyceria fluitans subsp. declinata (Bréb.) O.Bolòs, Masalles & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria fluitans subsp. declinata (Bréb.) O.Bolòs, Masalles & Vigo
Glyceria fluitans var. pumila Andersson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria fluitans var. pumila Andersson
Glyceria notata subsp. declinata (Bréb.) Weeda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria notata subsp. declinata (Bréb.) Weeda
Glyceria plicata var. declinata (Bréb.) Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria plicata var. declinata (Bréb.) Druce
Glyceria plicata subsp. declinata (Bréb.) Weeda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria plicata subsp. declinata (Bréb.) Weeda
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Glyceria
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d30cb758-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201