Accepted scientific name:
Arctagrostis latifolia (R.Br.) Griseb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arctagrostis latifolia (R.Br.) Griseb.
Synonyms:
Arctagrostis anadyrensis V.N.Vassil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctagrostis anadyrensis V.N.Vassil.
Arctagrostis aristulata Petrov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctagrostis aristulata Petrov
Arctagrostis glauca Petrov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctagrostis glauca Petrov
Arctagrostis latifolia f. aristata Holmb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctagrostis latifolia f. aristata Holmb.
Arctagrostis latifolia var. aristulata (Petrov) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctagrostis latifolia var. aristulata (Petrov) Tzvelev
Arctagrostis latifolia var. gigantea (Tzvelev) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctagrostis latifolia var. gigantea (Tzvelev) Tzvelev
Arctagrostis latifolia subsp. gigantea Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctagrostis latifolia subsp. gigantea Tzvelev
Arctagrostis latifolia var. longiglumis Polunin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctagrostis latifolia var. longiglumis Polunin
Arctagrostis latifolia subsp. nahanniensis A.E.Porsild (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctagrostis latifolia subsp. nahanniensis A.E.Porsild
Arctagrostis stricta Petrov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctagrostis stricta Petrov
Cinna brownii Rupr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cinna brownii Rupr.
Colpodium latifolium R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colpodium latifolium R.Br.
Colpodium latifolium var. viviparum Scheutz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colpodium latifolium var. viviparum Scheutz
Panicularia latifolia (R.Br.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicularia latifolia (R.Br.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Arctagrostis
Distribution: Subarctic
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2e47424-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201