Accepted scientific name:
Eremopoa altaica (Trin.) Roshev. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eremopoa altaica (Trin.) Roshev.
Synonyms:
Aira altaica Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aira altaica Trin.
Catabrosella songarica (Schrenk) Czerep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catabrosella songarica (Schrenk) Czerep.
Eremopoa altaica subsp. oxyglumis (Boiss.) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremopoa altaica subsp. oxyglumis (Boiss.) Tzvelev
Eremopoa altaica subsp. songorica (Schrenk) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremopoa altaica subsp. songorica (Schrenk) Tzvelev
Eremopoa bellula (Regel) Roshev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremopoa bellula (Regel) Roshev.
Eremopoa glareosa Gamajun. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremopoa glareosa Gamajun.
Eremopoa oxyglumis (Boiss.) Roshev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremopoa oxyglumis (Boiss.) Roshev.
Eremopoa persica var. oxyglumis (Boiss.) Grossh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremopoa persica var. oxyglumis (Boiss.) Grossh.
Eremopoa persica var. songarica (Schrenk) Bor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremopoa persica var. songarica (Schrenk) Bor
Eremopoa songarica (Schrenk) Roshev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremopoa songarica (Schrenk) Roshev.
Festuca bellula Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca bellula Regel
Glyceria songarica Schrenk (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria songarica Schrenk
Nephelochloa altaica (Trin.) Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nephelochloa altaica (Trin.) Griseb.
Nephelochloa songarica (Schrenk) Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nephelochloa songarica (Schrenk) Griseb.
Poa diaphana Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa diaphana Boiss.
Poa diaphora Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa diaphora Trin.
Poa paradoxa Kar. & Kir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa paradoxa Kar. & Kir.
Poa persica var. diaphora (Trin.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa persica var. diaphora (Trin.) Asch. & Graebn.
Poa persica var. oxyglumis Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa persica var. oxyglumis Boiss.
Poa persica var. songarica (Schrenk) Stapf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa persica var. songarica (Schrenk) Stapf
Poa songarica (Schrenk) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa songarica (Schrenk) Boiss.
Poa subtilis Kar. & Kir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa subtilis Kar. & Kir.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Eremopoa
Distribution: Caucasus and C. Asia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3041828-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201