Accepted scientific name:
Danthonia alpina Vest (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Danthonia alpina Vest
Synonyms:
Avena calicina Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena calicina Vill.
Avena depauperata Sieber ex Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena depauperata Sieber ex Trin.
Avena paradensis Kit. ex Kanitz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena paradensis Kit. ex Kanitz
Avena provincialis (DC.) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena provincialis (DC.) Poir.
Avena spicata var. calicina (Vill.) Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena spicata var. calicina (Vill.) Willd.
Avena stricta Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena stricta Host
Danthonia aristata St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danthonia aristata St.-Lag.
Danthonia breviaristata Vierh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danthonia breviaristata Vierh.
Danthonia calycina (Vill.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danthonia calycina (Vill.) Rchb.
Danthonia provincialis DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danthonia provincialis DC.
Danthonia provincialis var. elata Waisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danthonia provincialis var. elata Waisb.
Danthonia provincialis var. major Buia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danthonia provincialis var. major Buia
Danthonia provincialis var. microdanthonia Nyár ex Buia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danthonia provincialis var. microdanthonia Nyár ex Buia
Festuca brizoides Wulfen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca brizoides Wulfen
Pentameris provincialis (DC.) A.Nelson & J.F.Macbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pentameris provincialis (DC.) A.Nelson & J.F.Macbr.
Triodia alpina (Vest) Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triodia alpina (Vest) Roth
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Danthonia
Distribution: Europe to Caucasus
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2f79722-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201