Accepted scientific name:
Milium vernale M.Bieb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Milium vernale M.Bieb.
Synonyms:
Milium alexeenkoi (Tzvelev) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium alexeenkoi (Tzvelev) Tzvelev
Milium intermedium (Prob.) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium intermedium (Prob.) Tzvelev
Milium montianum Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium montianum Parl.
Milium scabrum Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium scabrum Rich.
Milium vernale subsp. alexeenkoi (Tzvelev) Prob. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium vernale subsp. alexeenkoi (Tzvelev) Prob.
Milium vernale var. alexeenkoi Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium vernale var. alexeenkoi Tzvelev
Milium vernale subsp. intermedium Prob. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium vernale subsp. intermedium Prob.
Milium vernale var. montianum (Parl.) Coss. & Durieu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium vernale var. montianum (Parl.) Coss. & Durieu
Milium vernale subsp. montianum (Parl.) Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium vernale subsp. montianum (Parl.) Trab.
Milium vernale subsp. scabrum K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium vernale subsp. scabrum K.Richt.
Milium vernale subsp. tzvelevii Prob. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium vernale subsp. tzvelevii Prob.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Milium
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3180d9a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201