Accepted scientific name:
Puccinellia angustata (R.Br.) E.L.Rand & Redfield (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Puccinellia angustata (R.Br.) E.L.Rand & Redfield
Synonyms:
Atropis angustata (R.Br.) Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atropis angustata (R.Br.) Griseb.
Glyceria angustata (R.Br.) Th.Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria angustata (R.Br.) Th.Fr.
Glyceria gracilis Palib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria gracilis Palib.
Glyceria vaginata var. contracta Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria vaginata var. contracta Lange
Glyceria vaginata var. effusa Rosenv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria vaginata var. effusa Rosenv.
Panicularia angustata (R.Br.) Scribn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicularia angustata (R.Br.) Scribn.
Phippsia angustata (R.Br.) Á.Löve & D.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phippsia angustata (R.Br.) Á.Löve & D.Löve
Phippsia angustata subsp. palibinii (T.J.Sørensen) Á.Löve & D.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phippsia angustata subsp. palibinii (T.J.Sørensen) Á.Löve & D.Löve
Phippsia fragiliflora (T.J.Sørensen) Á.Löve & D.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phippsia fragiliflora (T.J.Sørensen) Á.Löve & D.Löve
Poa angustata R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa angustata R.Br.
Puccinellia angustata subsp. palibinii (T.J.Sørensen) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinellia angustata subsp. palibinii (T.J.Sørensen) Tzvelev
Puccinellia contracta (Lange) T.J.Sørensen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinellia contracta (Lange) T.J.Sørensen
Puccinellia fragiliflora T.J.Sørensen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinellia fragiliflora T.J.Sørensen
Puccinellia palibinii T.J.Sørensen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinellia palibinii T.J.Sørensen
Puccinellia taimyrensis Roshev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinellia taimyrensis Roshev.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Puccinellia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d32b7cd1-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201