Accepted scientific name:
Tragus racemosus (L.) All. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tragus racemosus (L.) All.
Synonyms:
Aira malatrina Buch.-Ham. ex Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aira malatrina Buch.-Ham. ex Wall.
Cenchrus linearis Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cenchrus linearis Lam.
Cenchrus racemosus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cenchrus racemosus L.
Lappago biflora Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lappago biflora Roxb.
Lappago decipiens Fig. & De Not. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lappago decipiens Fig. & De Not.
Lappago racemosa (L.) Honck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lappago racemosa (L.) Honck.
Nazia racemosa (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nazia racemosa (L.) Kuntze
Phalaris muricata Forssk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris muricata Forssk.
Tragus adriaticus Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragus adriaticus Gand.
Tragus arenarius Bremek. & Oberm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragus arenarius Bremek. & Oberm.
Tragus biflorus (Roxb.) Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragus biflorus (Roxb.) Schult.
Tragus brevicaulis Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragus brevicaulis Boiss.
Tragus decipiens (Fig. & De Not.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragus decipiens (Fig. & De Not.) Boiss.
Tragus echinatus Cav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragus echinatus Cav.
Tragus halleri Döll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragus halleri Döll
Tragus muricatus (Forssk.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragus muricatus (Forssk.) Moench
Tragus orientalis Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragus orientalis Nees
Tragus pallens Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragus pallens Gand.
Tragus paucispinus Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragus paucispinus Hack.
Tragus racemosus var. biflorus (Roxb.) Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragus racemosus var. biflorus (Roxb.) Hack.
Tragus racemosus var. decipiens (Fig. & De Not.) T.Durand & Schinz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragus racemosus var. decipiens (Fig. & De Not.) T.Durand & Schinz
Tragus racemosus f. divaricatus Döll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragus racemosus f. divaricatus Döll
Tragus racemosus f. erectus Döll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragus racemosus f. erectus Döll
Tragus racemosus var. erectus Mutel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragus racemosus var. erectus Mutel
Tragus racemosus var. longispicula Döll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragus racemosus var. longispicula Döll
Tragus racemosus var. paucispinus (Hack.) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragus racemosus var. paucispinus (Hack.) Maire
Tragus racemosus var. remotus Suess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragus racemosus var. remotus Suess.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Tragus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3393dd5-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201