You selected Aristida caudata Andersson. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aristida subspicata Trin. & Rupr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aristida subspicata Trin. & Rupr.
Synonyms:
Aristida caudata Andersson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aristida caudata Andersson
Aristida compacta Andersson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aristida compacta Andersson
Stipa rostrata Andersson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa rostrata Andersson
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Aristida
Distribution: Galápagos
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2e6b533-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201