Accepted scientific name:
Alopecurus myosuroides Huds. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus myosuroides Huds.
Synonyms:
Alopecurus adanensis Dogan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus adanensis Dogan
Alopecurus affinis Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus affinis Desv.
Alopecurus agrestis var. minima Post (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus agrestis var. minima Post
Alopecurus agrestis var. tonsus Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus agrestis var. tonsus Boiss.
Alopecurus caerulescens C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus caerulescens C.Presl
Alopecurus coerulescens Steud. & Hochst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus coerulescens Steud. & Hochst.
Alopecurus creticus Willk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus creticus Willk.
Alopecurus myosuroides var. latialatus Dogan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus myosuroides var. latialatus Dogan
Alopecurus paniculatus Gueldenst. ex Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus paniculatus Gueldenst. ex Griseb.
Alopecurus purpurascens Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus purpurascens Link
Alopecurus tonsus Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus tonsus Dumort.
Phleum flavum Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum flavum Scop.
Tozzettia agrestis (L.) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tozzettia agrestis (L.) Bubani
Infraspecific taxon: Alopecurus myosuroides var. tonsus (Blanche ex Boiss.) R.R.Mill
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Alopecurus
Distribution: S. & W. Europe, Temp. Asia, N. Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2e1ec10-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201