Accepted scientific name:
Calamagrostis holmii Lange (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calamagrostis holmii Lange
Synonyms:
Calamagrostis bungeana Petrov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamagrostis bungeana Petrov
Calamagrostis evenkiensis Reverd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamagrostis evenkiensis Reverd.
Calamagrostis neglecta subsp. holmii (Lange) Vorosch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamagrostis neglecta subsp. holmii (Lange) Vorosch.
Calamagrostis steinbergii Roshev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamagrostis steinbergii Roshev.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Calamagrostis
Distribution: Subarctic
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2efca77-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201