Accepted scientific name:
Glyceria arundinacea Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Glyceria arundinacea Kunth
Synonyms:
Glyceria aquatica subsp. arundinacea (Kunth) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria aquatica subsp. arundinacea (Kunth) Asch. & Graebn.
Glyceria aquatica var. triflora Korsh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria aquatica var. triflora Korsh.
Glyceria arundinacea subsp. triflora (Korsh.) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria arundinacea subsp. triflora (Korsh.) Tzvelev
Glyceria debilior var. karafutensis Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria debilior var. karafutensis Ohwi
Glyceria effusa Kitag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria effusa Kitag.
Glyceria kamtschatica Kom. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria kamtschatica Kom.
Glyceria karafutensis Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria karafutensis Ohwi
Glyceria maxima subsp. triflora (Korsh.) Hultén (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria maxima subsp. triflora (Korsh.) Hultén
Glyceria retinosa Velen. ex Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria retinosa Velen. ex Nyman
Glyceria triflora (Korsh.) Kom. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria triflora (Korsh.) Kom.
Glyceria triflora var. effusa (Kitag.) Z.L.Wu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria triflora var. effusa (Kitag.) Z.L.Wu
Hydrochloa arundinacea (Kunth) Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrochloa arundinacea (Kunth) Sweet
Poa arundinacea M.Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa arundinacea M.Bieb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Glyceria
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d30caa25-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201