Accepted scientific name:
Sphenopus divaricatus (Gouan) Rchb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sphenopus divaricatus (Gouan) Rchb.
Synonyms:
Diarrhena divaricata (Gouan) Raspail (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diarrhena divaricata (Gouan) Raspail
Festuca expansa (J.F.Gmel.) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca expansa (J.F.Gmel.) Kunth
Festuca gouanii Mutel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca gouanii Mutel
Festuca sphenopus Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca sphenopus Trin.
Glyceria sphenopus Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria sphenopus Steud.
Nephelochloa breviglumis Trautv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nephelochloa breviglumis Trautv.
Poa divaricata Gouan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa divaricata Gouan
Poa expansa J.F.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa expansa J.F.Gmel.
Poa reptatrix Willk. & Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa reptatrix Willk. & Lange
Sclerochloa divaricata (Gouan) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sclerochloa divaricata (Gouan) P.Beauv.
Sclerochloa expansa (Gmel.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sclerochloa expansa (Gmel.) Link
Sclerochloa triticum J.Woods (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sclerochloa triticum J.Woods
Sphenopus divaricatus subsp. permicranthus (Hausskn.) H.Scholz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphenopus divaricatus subsp. permicranthus (Hausskn.) H.Scholz
Sphenopus divaricatus f. permicranthus (Hausskn.) Täckh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphenopus divaricatus f. permicranthus (Hausskn.) Täckh.
Sphenopus gouanii Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphenopus gouanii Trin.
Sphenopus gouanii var. permicranthus Hausskn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphenopus gouanii var. permicranthus Hausskn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Sphenopus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d33276dd-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201