Accepted scientific name:
Sesleria coerulans Friv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sesleria coerulans Friv.
Synonyms:
Sesleria capitata Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria capitata Schur
Sesleria coerulans var. borsae Deyl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria coerulans var. borsae Deyl
Sesleria coerulans f. solacolui Gergely (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria coerulans f. solacolui Gergely
Sesleria haynaldiana var. pseudorigida Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria haynaldiana var. pseudorigida Schur
Sesleria marginata Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria marginata Griseb.
Sesleria orbelica (Velen.) Hayek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria orbelica (Velen.) Hayek
Sesleria permixta Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria permixta Schur
Sesleria phleoides var. orbelica Velen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria phleoides var. orbelica Velen.
Sesleria pseudorigida (Schur) Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria pseudorigida (Schur) Schur
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Sesleria
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d33031c0-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201