You selected Eragrostis caudata E.Fourn. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eragrostis palmeri S.Watson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis palmeri S.Watson
Synonyms:
Eragrostis caudata E.Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis caudata E.Fourn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Eragrostis
Distribution: Texas to Mexico
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d302a01f-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201