Accepted scientific name:
Festuca stenantha (Hack.) K.Richt. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Festuca stenantha (Hack.) K.Richt.
Synonyms:
Festuca halleri subsp. stenantha (Hack.) Hegi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca halleri subsp. stenantha (Hack.) Hegi
Festuca ovina var. stenantha Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca ovina var. stenantha Hack.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Festuca
Distribution: Alps to NE. Balkan Pen.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d30ad15a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201