Accepted scientific name:
Corynephorus fasciculatus Boiss. & Reut. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Corynephorus fasciculatus Boiss. & Reut.
Synonyms:
Aira articulata var. gracilis Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aira articulata var. gracilis Guss.
Aira fascicularis Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aira fascicularis Steud.
Anachortus fasciculatus (Boiss. & Reut.) V.Jirásek & Chrtek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anachortus fasciculatus (Boiss. & Reut.) V.Jirásek & Chrtek
Corynephorus articulatus var. gracilis (Guss.) Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corynephorus articulatus var. gracilis (Guss.) Parl.
Corynephorus articulatus subsp. gracilis (Guss.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corynephorus articulatus subsp. gracilis (Guss.) Rouy
Corynephorus fascicularis Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corynephorus fascicularis Steud.
Corynephorus gracilis (Guss.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corynephorus gracilis (Guss.) Rouy
Weingaertneria articulata subsp. gracilis (Guss.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Weingaertneria articulata subsp. gracilis (Guss.) Asch. & Graebn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Corynephorus
Distribution: W. & SC. Medit.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2f61f9e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201