Accepted scientific name:
Festuca gautieri (Hack.) K.Richt. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Festuca gautieri (Hack.) K.Richt.
Synonyms:
Festuca gautieri subsp. scoparia (A.Kern. & Hack.) Kerguélen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca gautieri subsp. scoparia (A.Kern. & Hack.) Kerguélen
Festuca lutea (Hack.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca lutea (Hack.) K.Richt.
Festuca pumila subsp. scoparia (A.Kern. & Hack.) Litard. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca pumila subsp. scoparia (A.Kern. & Hack.) Litard.
Festuca ramondii Patzke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca ramondii Patzke
Festuca scoparia A.Kern. ex Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca scoparia A.Kern. ex Nyman
Festuca scoparia subsp. lutea (Hack.) Beldie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca scoparia subsp. lutea (Hack.) Beldie
Festuca ursina Hyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca ursina Hyl.
Festuca varia var. gautieri Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca varia var. gautieri Hack.
Festuca varia var. lutea Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca varia var. lutea Hack.
Festuca varia subsp. scoparia J.Koenig ex Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca varia subsp. scoparia J.Koenig ex Hack.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Festuca
Distribution: SW. France, NE. & E. Spain, N. Morocco
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d308484c-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201