Accepted scientific name:
Lolium multiflorum Lam. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lolium multiflorum Lam.
Synonyms:
Lolium aristatum Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium aristatum Lag.
Lolium boucheanum Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium boucheanum Kunth
Lolium compositum Thuill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium compositum Thuill.
Lolium elongatum Rouville (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium elongatum Rouville
Lolium gaudinii Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium gaudinii Parl.
Lolium italicum A.Braun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium italicum A.Braun
Lolium italicum var. muticum Döll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium italicum var. muticum Döll
Lolium lesdainii Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium lesdainii Sennen
Lolium multiflorum var. aristatum Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium multiflorum var. aristatum Maire & Weiller
Lolium multiflorum subsp. gaudinii (Asch. & Graebn.) Schinz & R.Keller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium multiflorum subsp. gaudinii (Asch. & Graebn.) Schinz & R.Keller
Lolium multiflorum var. gaudinii Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium multiflorum var. gaudinii Asch. & Graebn.
Lolium multiflorum var. italicum (A.Braun) Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium multiflorum var. italicum (A.Braun) Beck
Lolium multiflorum subsp. italicum (A.Braun) Schinz & R.Keller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium multiflorum subsp. italicum (A.Braun) Schinz & R.Keller
Lolium multiflorum f. microstachyum R.Uechtr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium multiflorum f. microstachyum R.Uechtr.
Lolium multiflorum var. ramosum (Guss.) Arcang. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium multiflorum var. ramosum (Guss.) Arcang.
Lolium multiflorum var. siculum (Parl.) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium multiflorum var. siculum (Parl.) Maire
Lolium multiflorum f. submuticum (Mutel.) Anghel & Beldie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium multiflorum f. submuticum (Mutel.) Anghel & Beldie
Lolium multiflorum var. submuticum Mutel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium multiflorum var. submuticum Mutel
Lolium osiridis Fig. & Delile ex Rouville (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium osiridis Fig. & Delile ex Rouville
Lolium perenne var. aristatum Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium perenne var. aristatum Willd.
Lolium perenne subsp. boucheanum (Kunth) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium perenne subsp. boucheanum (Kunth) Rouy
Lolium perenne var. italicum (A.Braun) Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium perenne var. italicum (A.Braun) Trab.
Lolium perenne subsp. italicum (Braun) Husn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium perenne subsp. italicum (Braun) Husn.
Lolium perenne subsp. multiflorum (Lam.) Husn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium perenne subsp. multiflorum (Lam.) Husn.
Lolium perenne var. multiflorum (Lam.) Parn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium perenne var. multiflorum (Lam.) Parn.
Lolium scabrum J.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium scabrum J.Presl
Lolium siculum Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium siculum Parl.
Lolium temulentum Bertero ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium temulentum Bertero ex Steud.
Lolium temulentum var. multiflorum (Lam.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium temulentum var. multiflorum (Lam.) Kuntze
Lolium temulentum var. ramosum Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium temulentum var. ramosum Guss.
Lolium westerwoldicum Breakw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium westerwoldicum Breakw.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Lolium
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3154c65-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201