Accepted scientific name:
Spartina alterniflora Loisel. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Spartina alterniflora Loisel.
Synonyms:
Dactylis fasciculata Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylis fasciculata Lam.
Dactylis maritima Walter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylis maritima Walter
Limnetis glabra (Muhl.) Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limnetis glabra (Muhl.) Nutt.
Rottboellia paniculata Salzm. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rottboellia paniculata Salzm. ex Steud.
Spartina alterniflora var. glabra (Muhl.) Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spartina alterniflora var. glabra (Muhl.) Fernald
Spartina alterniflora var. pilosa (Merr.) Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spartina alterniflora var. pilosa (Merr.) Fernald
Spartina bahiensis Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spartina bahiensis Steud.
Spartina brasiliensis Raddi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spartina brasiliensis Raddi
Spartina dissitiflora Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spartina dissitiflora Steud.
Spartina fasciculata P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spartina fasciculata P.Beauv.
Spartina glabra Muhl. ex Elliott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spartina glabra Muhl. ex Elliott
Spartina glabra var. alterniflora (Loisel.) Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spartina glabra var. alterniflora (Loisel.) Merr.
Spartina glabra var. pilosa Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spartina glabra var. pilosa Merr.
Spartina laevigata Bosc ex Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spartina laevigata Bosc ex Link
Spartina maritima var. alterniflora (Loisel.) St.-Yves (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spartina maritima var. alterniflora (Loisel.) St.-Yves
Spartina maritima var. brasiliensis (Raddi) St.-Yves (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spartina maritima var. brasiliensis (Raddi) St.-Yves
Spartina maritima var. glabra (Muhl.) St.-Yves (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spartina maritima var. glabra (Muhl.) St.-Yves
Spartina merrillii Chev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spartina merrillii Chev.
Spartina stricta var. alterniflora (Loisel.) A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spartina stricta var. alterniflora (Loisel.) A.Gray
Spartina stricta var. glabra (Muhl.) A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spartina stricta var. glabra (Muhl.) A.Gray
Spartina stricta var. maritima Scribn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spartina stricta var. maritima Scribn.
Trachynotia alterniflora (Loisel.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trachynotia alterniflora (Loisel.) DC.
Trachynotia alternifolia (Loisel.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trachynotia alternifolia (Loisel.) Steud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Spartina
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3323a54-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201