Accepted scientific name:
Danthonia decumbens (L.) DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Danthonia decumbens (L.) DC.
Synonyms:
Avena spicata All. ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena spicata All. ex Kunth
Brachatera decumbens (L.) Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachatera decumbens (L.) Desv.
Bromus decumbens Koeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus decumbens Koeler
Danthonia decipiens (O.Schwarz & Bassler) Á.Löve & D.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danthonia decipiens (O.Schwarz & Bassler) Á.Löve & D.Löve
Danthonia decumbens f. breviglumis Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danthonia decumbens f. breviglumis Hack.
Danthonia decumbens var. breviglumis Willk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danthonia decumbens var. breviglumis Willk.
Danthonia decumbens subsp. decipiens O.Schwarz & Bässler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danthonia decumbens subsp. decipiens O.Schwarz & Bässler
Danthonia decumbens f. longiglumis Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danthonia decumbens f. longiglumis Hack.
Festuca decumbens L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca decumbens L.
Melica decumbens (L.) Weber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica decumbens (L.) Weber
Melica rigida Wibel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica rigida Wibel
Poa decumbens (L.) Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa decumbens (L.) Scop.
Sieglingia decumbens (L.) Bernh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sieglingia decumbens (L.) Bernh.
Sieglingia decumbens var. breviglumis (Hack.) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sieglingia decumbens var. breviglumis (Hack.) Maire
Sieglingia decumbens subsp. decipiens (O.Schwarz & Bässler) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sieglingia decumbens subsp. decipiens (O.Schwarz & Bässler) Tzvelev
Sieglingia decumbens f. gigantea Buia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sieglingia decumbens f. gigantea Buia
Sieglingia decumbens var. longiglumis (Hack.) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sieglingia decumbens var. longiglumis (Hack.) Maire
Sieglingia decumbens f. longiglumis (Hack.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sieglingia decumbens f. longiglumis (Hack.) Soó
Sieglingia decumbens subsp. mauritanica Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sieglingia decumbens subsp. mauritanica Maire
Triodia decumbens (L.) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triodia decumbens (L.) P.Beauv.
Triodia decumbens var. breviglumis (Hack.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triodia decumbens var. breviglumis (Hack.) Rouy
Triodia decumbens var. longiglumis (Hack.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triodia decumbens var. longiglumis (Hack.) Rouy
Triodia glaberrima Post (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triodia glaberrima Post
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Danthonia
Distribution: Europe, Medit. to Caucasus
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2f7b2fe-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201