Accepted scientific name:
Festuca nigrescens Lam. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Festuca nigrescens Lam.
Synonyms:
Festuca amethystea Pourr. ex Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca amethystea Pourr. ex Nyman
Festuca denudata Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca denudata Dumort.
Festuca heterophylla var. alpina Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca heterophylla var. alpina Godr.
Festuca microphylla (St.-Yves) Patzke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca microphylla (St.-Yves) Patzke
Festuca nigrescens var. heterophylla (Nyár.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca nigrescens var. heterophylla (Nyár.) Soó
Festuca nigrescens subsp. microphylla (St.-Yves ex Coste) Markgr.-Dann. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca nigrescens subsp. microphylla (St.-Yves ex Coste) Markgr.-Dann.
Festuca rubra subsp. caespitosa Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca rubra subsp. caespitosa Hack.
Festuca rubra f. heterophylla Nyár. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca rubra f. heterophylla Nyár.
Festuca rubra var. microphylla (St.-Yves) O.Bolòs & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca rubra var. microphylla (St.-Yves) O.Bolòs & Vigo
Festuca rubra subsp. microphylla St.-Yves (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca rubra subsp. microphylla St.-Yves
Festuca versicolor J.Presl ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca versicolor J.Presl ex Kunth
Schedonorus nigrescens (Lam.) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schedonorus nigrescens (Lam.) P.Beauv.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Festuca
Distribution: Europe
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3099c59-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201