Accepted scientific name:
Festuca airoides Lam. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Festuca airoides Lam.
Synonyms:
Festuca duriuscula var. alpestris Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca duriuscula var. alpestris Godr.
Festuca montis-aurei Delarbre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca montis-aurei Delarbre
Festuca ovina subsp. airoides (Lam.) O.Bolòs & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca ovina subsp. airoides (Lam.) O.Bolòs & Vigo
Festuca ovina var. grandiflora (Hack.) Schinz & R.Keller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca ovina var. grandiflora (Hack.) Schinz & R.Keller
Festuca ovina var. sudetica Kitt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca ovina var. sudetica Kitt.
Festuca ovina var. supina (Schur) Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca ovina var. supina (Schur) Hack.
Festuca ovina subsp. supina (Schur) Piper & Beattie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca ovina subsp. supina (Schur) Piper & Beattie
Festuca supina Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca supina Schur
Gnomonia ovina var. supina (Schur) Lunell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gnomonia ovina var. supina (Schur) Lunell
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Festuca
Distribution: C. & S. Europe to NE. Turkey
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3068caf-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201