Accepted scientific name:
Hyparrhenia hirta (L.) Stapf (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hyparrhenia hirta (L.) Stapf
Synonyms:
Andropogon ambiguus Gennari (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon ambiguus Gennari
Andropogon collinus Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon collinus Lojac.
Andropogon dalmaticus Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon dalmaticus Gand.
Andropogon giganteus Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon giganteus Ten.
Andropogon hirsutus var. pubescens (Vis.) Husn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon hirsutus var. pubescens (Vis.) Husn.
Andropogon hirtus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon hirtus L.
Andropogon hirtus var. glabriglumis Oppenh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon hirtus var. glabriglumis Oppenh.
Andropogon hirtus var. glaucus Nábelek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon hirtus var. glaucus Nábelek
Andropogon hirtus var. glaucus Schrad. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon hirtus var. glaucus Schrad.
Andropogon hirtus var. longiaristatus Willk. & Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon hirtus var. longiaristatus Willk. & Lange
Andropogon hirtus var. podotrichus (Hochst.) Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon hirtus var. podotrichus (Hochst.) Hack.
Andropogon hirtus var. pubescens (Andersson) Vis. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon hirtus var. pubescens (Andersson) Vis.
Andropogon hirtus subsp. pubescens (Vis.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon hirtus subsp. pubescens (Vis.) K.Richt.
Andropogon hirtus var. velutinus Goiran (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon hirtus var. velutinus Goiran
Andropogon modicus De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon modicus De Wild.
Andropogon pichleri Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon pichleri Gand.
Andropogon pilosus Dufour ex Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon pilosus Dufour ex Roem. & Schult.
Andropogon podotrichus Hochst. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon podotrichus Hochst. ex Steud.
Andropogon pubescens Vis. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon pubescens Vis.
Andropogon sinaicus Delile (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon sinaicus Delile
Andropogon transvaalensis Stapf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon transvaalensis Stapf
Cymbopogon hirtus (L.) Nees ex Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbopogon hirtus (L.) Nees ex Baker
Cymbopogon hirtus subsp. villosus (Pignatti) Pignatti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbopogon hirtus subsp. villosus (Pignatti) Pignatti
Cymbopogon modicus De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbopogon modicus De Wild.
Cymbopogon pubescens (Andersson) Fritsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbopogon pubescens (Andersson) Fritsch
Cymbopogon transvaalensis (Stapf) Stapf ex Burtt Davy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbopogon transvaalensis (Stapf) Stapf ex Burtt Davy
Heteropogon hirtus (L.) Andersson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heteropogon hirtus (L.) Andersson
Heteropogon pubescens Andersson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heteropogon pubescens Andersson
Hyparrhenia hirta f. brachyphylla Paunero (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyparrhenia hirta f. brachyphylla Paunero
Hyparrhenia hirta var. longiaristata Rothm. & P.Silva (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyparrhenia hirta var. longiaristata Rothm. & P.Silva
Hyparrhenia hirta f. podotricha (Hochst.) Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyparrhenia hirta f. podotricha (Hochst.) Maire & Weiller
Hyparrhenia hirta var. podotricha (Hochst.) Pic.Serm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyparrhenia hirta var. podotricha (Hochst.) Pic.Serm.
Hyparrhenia hirta f. pubescens (Andersson) Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyparrhenia hirta f. pubescens (Andersson) Maire & Weiller
Hyparrhenia hirta subsp. pubescens (Andersson) Paunero (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyparrhenia hirta subsp. pubescens (Andersson) Paunero
Hyparrhenia hirta var. pubescens (Andersson) Ravi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyparrhenia hirta var. pubescens (Andersson) Ravi
Hyparrhenia hirta var. villosa Paunero (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyparrhenia hirta var. villosa Paunero
Hyparrhenia hirta subsp. villosa Pignatti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyparrhenia hirta subsp. villosa Pignatti
Hyparrhenia modica (De Wild.) Robyns (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyparrhenia modica (De Wild.) Robyns
Hyparrhenia podotricha (Hochst.) Andersson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyparrhenia podotricha (Hochst.) Andersson
Hyparrhenia pubescens (Andersson) Chiov. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyparrhenia pubescens (Andersson) Chiov.
Hyparrhenia sinaica (Delile) G.López (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyparrhenia sinaica (Delile) G.López
Sorghum hirtum (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorghum hirtum (L.) Kuntze
Trachypogon hirtus (L.) Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trachypogon hirtus (L.) Nees
Trachypogon pubescens (Andersson) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trachypogon pubescens (Andersson) Fourr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Hyparrhenia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3104b01-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201