You selected Hystrix elymoides Mack. & Bush. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hystrix patula Moench (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hystrix patula Moench
Synonyms:
Asperella americana Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperella americana Nutt.
Asperella angustifolia Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperella angustifolia Nutt.
Asperella hystrix (L.) Humb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperella hystrix (L.) Humb.
Asperella hystrix var. bigeloviana Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperella hystrix var. bigeloviana Fernald
Asprella echidnea Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asprella echidnea Raf.
Asprella hystrix (L.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asprella hystrix (L.) Link
Asprella major Fresen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asprella major Fresen.
Elymus hystrix f. bigelovianus (Fernald) Dore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus hystrix f. bigelovianus (Fernald) Dore
Elymus hystrix var. bigelovianus (Fernald) Mohlenbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus hystrix var. bigelovianus (Fernald) Mohlenbr.
Elymus pseudohystrix Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus pseudohystrix Schult.
Gymnostichum hystrix (L.) Schreb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnostichum hystrix (L.) Schreb.
Gymnostichum majus (Fresen.) Heynh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnostichum majus (Fresen.) Heynh.
Gymnostichum patulum (Moench) Lunell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnostichum patulum (Moench) Lunell
Hordeum hystrix (L.) Schenck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum hystrix (L.) Schenck
Hystrix bigeloviana (Fernald) Carpenter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hystrix bigeloviana (Fernald) Carpenter
Hystrix elymoides Mack. & Bush (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hystrix elymoides Mack. & Bush
Hystrix hystrix (L.) Millsp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hystrix hystrix (L.) Millsp.
Hystrix patula var. bigeloviana (Fernald) Deam (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hystrix patula var. bigeloviana (Fernald) Deam
Hystrix patula f. bigeloviana (Fernald) Gleason (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hystrix patula f. bigeloviana (Fernald) Gleason
Zeocriton hystrix (L.) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zeocriton hystrix (L.) P.Beauv.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Hystrix
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d310babb-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201