Accepted scientific name:
Panicum dichotomiflorum Michx. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Panicum dichotomiflorum Michx.
Synonyms:
Leptoloma dichotomiflora (Michx.) Smyth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptoloma dichotomiflora (Michx.) Smyth
Panicum ammophilum Trin. ex Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum ammophilum Trin. ex Nees
Panicum amplectens Chapm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum amplectens Chapm.
Panicum aquaticum var. cartagoense Davidse (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum aquaticum var. cartagoense Davidse
Panicum aquaticum var. chloroticum (Nees) R.C.Foster (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum aquaticum var. chloroticum (Nees) R.C.Foster
Panicum brachiatum Bosc ex Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum brachiatum Bosc ex Spreng.
Panicum chloroticum Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum chloroticum Nees
Panicum chloroticum var. agreste Nees ex Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum chloroticum var. agreste Nees ex Trin.
Panicum chloroticum var. luxurians Nees ex Döll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum chloroticum var. luxurians Nees ex Döll
Panicum chloroticum var. pingue Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum chloroticum var. pingue Nees
Panicum chloroticum var. sylvestre Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum chloroticum var. sylvestre Nees
Panicum chloroticum var. sylvestre Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum chloroticum var. sylvestre Trin.
Panicum dichotomiflorum var. geniculatum Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum dichotomiflorum var. geniculatum Fernald
Panicum dichotomiflorum var. imperium Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum dichotomiflorum var. imperium Fernald
Panicum dichotomiflorum subsp. puritanorum (Svenson) Freckmann & Lelong (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum dichotomiflorum subsp. puritanorum (Svenson) Freckmann & Lelong
Panicum dichotomiflorum var. puritanorum Svenson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum dichotomiflorum var. puritanorum Svenson
Panicum francavillanum E.Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum francavillanum E.Fourn.
Panicum geniculatum Muhl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum geniculatum Muhl.
Panicum hygrophilum Salzm. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum hygrophilum Salzm. ex Steud.
Panicum miliaceum Walter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum miliaceum Walter
Panicum proliferum var. chloroticum (Nees) Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum proliferum var. chloroticum (Nees) Hack.
Panicum proliferum var. geniculatum Alph.Wood (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum proliferum var. geniculatum Alph.Wood
Panicum proliferum var. pilosum Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum proliferum var. pilosum Griseb.
Panicum proliferum var. richardii Döll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum proliferum var. richardii Döll
Panicum proliferum var. strictum Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum proliferum var. strictum Griseb.
Panicum proliferum var. xanthochlorum Hack. ex Bertoni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum proliferum var. xanthochlorum Hack. ex Bertoni
Panicum retrofractum Delile ex Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum retrofractum Delile ex Desv.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Panicum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d31ce0b4-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201